Politica de privacidad - Balcon Europa - Agricultura ecologica

Go to content

Main menu:


Privacy Policy


The effect of the provisions of Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data  BALCON DE EUROPA, SCA  with CIF.
F29084096, informs the user of the existence of an automated personal data called "POTENTIAL WEB" registered in the General Data Protection Registry, created for purposes of advice and information about products and services of the company and the customer loyalty.

SHIPPING AND REGISTRATION OF PERSONAL DATA

Sending personal data is required to contact and receive information about the services provided by  BALCON DE EUROPA, SCA,  also failure to provide the requested personal data or not accepting this data protection policy is the inability to subscribe register or receive information about those  services.


According to the Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that personal data obtained as a result of your submission of personal information, will be included in a file owned  Balcon de Europa, SCA  residing at C / Carretera, 10, 29780 Nerja (Málaga), having implemented all the security measures established by Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December.


Accuracy and reliability of the data

The user who sends the information to  BALCON DE EUROPA, SCA  is solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data, exonerating  BALCON DE EUROPA, SCA  of any responsibility.

Users guarantee and respond, in any case, the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them updated.
You agree to provide complete and accurate information in the registration or subscription form.

BALCON DE EUROPA, SCA
 does not guarantee the veracity of the information that is not homemade and it is specified otherwise, so neither assumes any liability whatsoever for possible damage that might arise from the use of such information.

To  BALCON DE EUROPA, SCA  is exonerated from liability for any loss or damage you may suffer as a result of errors, defects or omissions in the information provided by  BALCON DE EUROPA, SCA  provided from outside sources  BALCON DE EUROPA, SCA.


Transfer of data to third parties:

BALCON DE EUROPA, SCA
 assign personal information to others.
However, the affected party may oppose the transfer of data writing to the postal address or email address specified in the following clause.
Exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition

You can send messages and exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by mail at the C / Carretera, 10, 29780 Nerja (Málaga) or via email at balcon@balconeuropa.com, along with proof valid in law, a copy of the ID and indicating in the subject line "PRIVACY".


Acceptance and Consent

Users acknowledge having been informed of the conditions of protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the processing thereof by  BALCON DE EUROPA, SCA  in the manner and for the purposes stated in this Policy for the Protection of Personal Data .


CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

BALCON DE EUROPA, SCA
 reserves the right to amend this policy to adapt to new legislation or jurisprudence as well as industry practices. In such cases,  BALCON DE EUROPA, SCA  announced on this page changes with reasonable notice before implementation.


Balcón de Europa S.C.A. 2018
Back to content | Back to main menu